Tipton-Rosemark Academy Rebels

Millington, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 6:00 PM at #3 Houston L 1-7
 Tue Mar. 12 4:00 PM Germantown N W 13-0
 Thu Mar. 14 6:30 PM Illini Bluffs (IL) W 12-4
 Fri Mar. 15 3:00 PM #12 Pope John Paul II N
at Bartlett, Bartlett, TN
W 5-2
 Sat Mar. 16 3:30 PM Simeon (IL) W 9-1
 Mon Mar. 18 7:00 PM Harding Academy
Flag City Classic
W 11-4
 Tue Mar. 19 7:00 PM Dyer County
Flag City Classic
W 6-5
 Thu Mar. 21 7:00 PM #17 Evangelical Christian D W 10-0
 Fri Mar. 22 4:30 PM #12 Northpoint Christian W 12-6
 Fri Mar. 22 7:00 PM #2 Christian Brothers High L 5-11
 Sat Mar. 23 10:00 AM Madison Ridgeland Academy (MS) W 12-2
 Mon Mar. 25 6:30 PM at #16 Jackson Christian D W 19-1
 Tue Mar. 26 6:30 PM #16 Jackson Christian D W 5-1
 Thu Mar. 28 7:00 PM at #9 Union City
Final Flight Tournament
W 10-2
 Fri Mar. 29 10:00 AM Twin Lakes (IN) N
Final Flight Tournament at Union City, Union City, TN
W 9-7
 Fri Mar. 29 12:15 PM West Carroll N
Final Flight Tournament at Union City, Union City, TN
W 13-5
 Sat Mar. 30 10:00 AM #18 Halls (West TN) N
Final Flight Tournament at Union City, Union City, TN
W 7-2
 Mon Apr. 1 7:00 PM #21 Fayette Academy D W 6-2
 Tue Apr. 2 6:30 PM at #21 Fayette Academy D W 11-1
 Fri Apr. 5 7:00 PM #3 MUS L 0-4
 Sat Apr. 6 12:00 PM at Harding Academy W 8-2
 Tue Apr. 9 6:30 PM #13 Sacred Heart of Jesus D W 9-3
 Wed Apr. 10 4:30 PM at #13 Sacred Heart of Jesus D W 8-5
 Thu Apr. 11 6:30 PM MHEA W 13-0
 Fri Apr. 12 6:30 PM at #17 Evangelical Christian D L 8-9
 Mon Apr. 15 6:00 PM Arlington W 6-3
 Tue Apr. 16 6:30 PM MHEA W 11-0
 Fri Apr. 19 2:30 PM at #12 Northpoint Christian W 9-3
 Sat Apr. 20 1:30 PM at Lausanne W 8-6
 Mon Apr. 22 #5 University School of Jackson D W 4-1
 Tue Apr. 23 at #5 University School of Jackson D L 1-11
 Sat Apr. 27 11:00 AM at #3 MUS L 0-10
 Mon Apr. 29 7:00 PM at Millington W 20-0
 Tue Apr. 30 7:00 PM Millington W 14-4
 Thu May. 2 6:00 PM #16 Jackson Christian
DII-A West Region
W 2-0
 Fri May. 3 6:00 PM #12 Northpoint Christian
DII-A West Region
L 10-11
 Sat May. 4 #22 FACS N
DII-A West Region at Jackson Christian School, Jackson, TN
W 13-3
 Mon May. 6 4:30 PM #5 University School of Jackson N
DII-A West Region at Jackson Christian School, Jackson, TN
W 6-2
 Tue May. 7 4:30 PM #12 Northpoint Christian N
DII-A West Region at Jackson Christian School, Jackson, TN
W 8-2
 Tue May. 7 7:00 PM #11 St. George's N
DII-A West Region Championship at Jackson Christian School, Jackson, TN
L 0-11
 Thu May. 16 1:00 PM at #6 Goodpasture
DII-A State Quarterfinal(Game #1)
L 1-3
 Thu May. 16 2:30 PM at #6 Goodpasture
DII-A State Quarterfinal(Game #2)
L 1-9
Overall Record: 32-10
District Record: 8-2
District Schedule