University High Buccaneers

Johnson City, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 4:30 PM Cloudland D
DH
W 25-2
 Mon Mar. 11 4:30 PM Cloudland D
DH
W 11-0
 Tue Mar. 12 6:00 PM Cosby W 18-8
 Wed Mar. 13 5:00 PM Sullivan East L 8-10
 Thu Mar. 14 5:00 PM at Providence W 6-2
 Mon Mar. 18 5:00 PM Hampton D W 11-2
 Tue Mar. 19 5:00 PM at Hampton D W 17-5
 Thu Mar. 21 5:00 PM at Happy Valley
 Fri Mar. 22 5:00 PM South Greene W 9-1
 Mon Mar. 25 9:00 AM Heyworth (IL) N
Gulf Shores Classic
W 4-1
 Mon Mar. 25 11:30 AM Moody (AL) N
Gulf Shores Classic at Bayside Academy, Daphne, AL
L 5-8
 Tue Mar. 26 2:00 PM Oak Forest (IL) N
Gulf Shores Classic at Spanish Fort, Spanish Fort, AL
L 3-4
 Wed Mar. 27 11:30 AM Bibb County (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic II at Orange Beach
L 1-11
 Mon Apr. 1 5:00 PM #23 Sullivan North D W 5-1
 Tue Apr. 2 5:00 PM at #23 Sullivan North D W 11-1
 Thu Apr. 4 5:00 PM Sullivan East N
Tribe Classic, Game #7 at Thomas Stadium (ETSU, Johnson City)
W 13-1
 Fri Apr. 5 5:00 PM #8 Tennessee N
Tribe Classic, Winners Bracket, Game #15 at Thomas Stadium (ETSU, Johnson City)
L 3-11
 Sat Apr. 6 10:00 AM Happy Valley N
Tribe Classic, Losers Bracket, Game #25 at Hunter Wright Stadium (Kingsport, TN)
L 12-17
 Sat Apr. 6 3:00 PM Daniel Boone N
Tribe Classic, Losers Bracket, Game #27 at Thomas Stadium (ETSU)
L 0-9
 Wed Apr. 10 4:30 PM at Unaka D W 5-1
 Sat Apr. 13 5:30 PM #22 Sullivan South N
at Thomas Stadium (ETSU)
L 0-3
 Sat Apr. 13 7:30 PM Lee (VA) N
at Thomas Stadium (ETSU)
W 10-0
 Mon Apr. 15 5:00 PM #20 North Greene D W 9-2
 Tue Apr. 16 5:00 PM at #20 North Greene D W 2-1
 Thu Apr. 18 3:00 PM at #4 Lookout Valley
Yellow Jacket Classic
L 1-5
 Thu Apr. 18 5:15 PM #21 Rockwood N
Yellow Jacket Classic
W 12-9
 Fri Apr. 19 9:00 AM #23 Middle Tennessee Christian N
Yellow Jacket Classic at Lookout Valley, Chattanooga, TN
L 1-7
 Mon Apr. 22 7:00 PM Happy Valley
 Tue Apr. 23 at Unaka D W 10-0
 Fri Apr. 26 5:00 PM Cosby
ETSU Thomas Stadium
Overall Record: 16-10
District Record: 9-0
District Schedule