University School of Jackson Bruins

Jackson, TN

2017 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Mar. 14 4:30 PM Lexington
Tomahawk Classic
W 3-2
 Wed Mar. 15 4:00 PM Hardin County
Tomahawk Classic
W 8-0
 Fri Mar. 17 4:00 PM at Madison Acad Magnet
Tomahawk Classic
W 17-0
 Mon Mar. 20 12:00 PM Lake Hamilton (AR) N
Gulf Coast Classic at Orange Beach Sportsplex, Gulf Shores, AL
W 10-5
 Mon Mar. 20 3:00 PM Gallatin N
Gulf Coast Classic at Orange Beach Sportsplex, Gulf Shores, AL
W 10-3
 Tue Mar. 21 11:00 AM Russell County (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic at Robertsdale, Robertsdale, AL
W 11-3
 Wed Mar. 22 12:30 PM Boaz (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic at Baldwin County, Bay Minette, AL
W 18-12
 Mon Mar. 27 4:30 PM Sacred Heart of Jesus W 4-1
 Tue Mar. 28 4:30 PM at Sacred Heart of Jesus C W 16-0
 Tue Apr. 4 5:00 PM Rossville Christian C W 17-0
 Thu Apr. 6 3:00 PM Bartlett N
USA Classic at Christian Brothers High, Memphis, TN
L 5-7
 Thu Apr. 6 5:30 PM Brighton N
USA Classic at Christian Brothers High, Memphis, TN
W 7-4
 Fri Apr. 7 5:30 PM #6 Christian Brothers High N
USA Classic at USA Stadium, Millington, TN
L 2-8
 Sat Apr. 8 11:30 AM Florida Christian (FL) N
USA Classic at USA Classic at USA Stadium, Millington, TN
W 11-6
 Mon Apr. 10 7:00 PM at St. George's C W 4-1
 Tue Apr. 11 6:30 PM St. George's C L 4-7
 Fri Apr. 14 5:00 PM Jackson South Side W 10-2
 Sat Apr. 15 2:30 PM #4 Briarcrest Christian L 5-8
 Tue Apr. 18 6:30 PM at Fayette Academy C W 7-2
 Wed Apr. 19 6:00 PM Fayette Academy C W 12-2
 Fri Apr. 21 7:00 PM Trinity Christian W 11-2
 Mon Apr. 24 5:00 PM at Tipton-Rosemark C W 6-4
 Tue Apr. 25 7:00 PM Tipton-Rosemark C W 4-1
 Thu Apr. 27 5:00 PM at Union City W 5-3
 Fri Apr. 28 5:00 PM at Crockett County W 20-7
 Mon May. 1 4:30 PM at Rossville Christian
DII-A West
W 11-0
 Tue May. 2 5:00 PM Halls (West TN) W 6-0
 Fri May. 5 6:30 PM FACS
DII-A West
W 13-3
 Sat May. 6 2:00 PM Harding Academy
DII-A West
W 16-3
 Tue May. 9 7:00 PM Evangelical Christian N
DIIA West
L 0-4
 Thu May. 11 4:30 PM Harding Academy N
DII-A West Region at St. George's, Collierville, TN
W 7-6
 Thu May. 18 4:00 PM at Knoxville Webb
DII-A Sub-State
W 6-4
 Thu May. 18 6:30 PM at Knoxville Webb
DII-A Sub-State
L 2-7
 Fri May. 19 6:15 PM Knoxville Webb
DII-A Sub-State
W 3-1
 Tue May. 23 4:00 PM Harding Academy N
DII-A State at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
W 2-1
 Wed May. 24 4:30 PM Evangelical Christian N
DII-A State at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
L 2-3
 Wed May. 24 7:00 PM Harding Academy N
DIIA State at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
W 13-1
 Thu May. 25 10:00 AM Evangelical Christian N
DII-A State Championship at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
L 1-9
Overall Record: 30-8
Class Record: 7-1
Class Schedule