Chattanooga Christian Chargers

Chattanooga, TN

2019 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Wed Mar. 13 4:30 PM #2 Girls Preparatory School W 8-7
 Fri Mar. 15 5:30 PM Chattanooga Central N
Runs for Rachel at Warner Park, Chattanooga, TN
W 17-0
 Fri Mar. 15 7:00 PM #1 Baylor N
Runs for Rachel at Warner Park, Chattanooga, TN
L 2-3
 Sat Mar. 16 8:00 AM East Hamilton N
Runs for Rachel at Warner Park, Chattanooga, TN
W 12-2
 Sat Mar. 16 12:00 PM #2 Girls Preparatory School N
Runs for Rachel at Warner Park, Chattanooga, TN
L 4-7
 Sat Mar. 16 9:30 AM #16 Marion County N
Runs For Rachel at Warner Park, Chattanooga, TN
W 3-2
 Mon Mar. 18 5:00 PM #22 Grace Baptist - Chattanooga D W 10-0
 Tue Mar. 19 6:00 PM at South Pittsburg W 12-0
 Fri Mar. 22 6:00 PM Franklin County (FL) N
Southern Warrior Classic at Barfield Park-Murfreesboro, TN
W 8-1
 Fri Mar. 22 8:15 PM Wilson (AL) N
Southern Warrior Classic at Barfield Park-Murfreesboro, TN
L 2-10
 Sat Mar. 23 10:00 AM Plainview (AL) N
Southern Warrior Classic at Barfield Park-Murfreesboro, TN
L 4-11
 Sat Mar. 23 12:00 PM Sylvania (AL) N
Southern Warrior Classic at Barfield Park-Murfreesboro, TN
W 14-3
 Sat Mar. 23 3:00 PM Collinsville (AL) N
Southern Warrior Classic at Barfield Park-Murfreesboro, TN
W 22-2
 Tue Apr. 2 5:00 PM at #17 Boyd Buchanan D W 15-0
 Thu Apr. 4 6:00 PM #10 Silverdale Academy D W 12-2
 Tue Apr. 9 5:00 PM #25 Notre Dame D W 8-0
 Thu Apr. 11 6:00 PM at #22 Grace Baptist - Chattanooga D W 13-0
 Mon Apr. 15 5:00 PM at #25 Notre Dame D W 8-0
 Tue Apr. 16 5:00 PM #2 Girls Preparatory School L 2-12
 Thu Apr. 18 5:00 PM #17 Boyd Buchanan D W 12-0
 Fri Apr. 19 8:00 AM Bradley Central N
Soddy Daisy Tournament at Warner Park, Chattanooga, TN
W 6-3
 Fri Apr. 19 11:00 AM #3 Siegel N
Soddy Daisy Tournament at Warner Park, Chattanooga, TN
L 0-3
 Fri Apr. 19 3:00 PM #21 Cookeville N
Soddy Daisy Tournament at Warner Park, Chattanooga, TN
W 10-2
 Sat Apr. 20 #1 Baylor N
Soddy Daisy Classic at Warner Park, Soddy Daisy, TN
L 1-4
 Tue Apr. 23 7:00 PM #10 Silverdale Academy D W 15-0
 Tue Apr. 30 4:00 PM at #1 Baylor L 0-10
 Fri May. 3 4:00 PM at #1 The King's Academy
DII-A Region
W 13-3
 Mon May. 6 7:00 PM #3 Grace Christian - Knoxville N
DII-A Region at The King's Academy, Seymour, TN
W 4-3
 Tue May. 7 6:00 PM at #1 The King's Academy
DII-A Region
L 0-4
 Wed May. 8 5:00 PM at #1 The King's Academy
DII-A Region
L 1-8
 Mon May. 13 5:00 PM #19 Fayette Academy N
DII-A State First Round at Davidson Academy, Nashville, TN
W 10-0
 Thu May. 16 1:00 PM at #9 Goodpasture
DII-A State Quarterfinal Game One
W 6-4
 Thu May. 16 3:00 PM at #9 Goodpasture
DII-A State Quarterfinal Game Two
W 6-4
 Wed May. 22 11:30 AM #11 Davidson Academy N
DII-A State Semifinal at Murfreesboro, TN (Starplex #3)
Overall Record: 23-10
District Record: 8-0
District Schedule