Anderson County Mavericks

Clinton, TN

2019 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 3:30 PM Oak Ridge D W 15-0
 Tue Mar. 12 at Knox Central D W 14-0
 Fri Mar. 15 6:00 PM Knoxville Catholic W 11-0
 Mon Mar. 18 3:00 PM Athens (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic ll at Gulf Shores Sportsplex, AL
W 2-1
 Mon Mar. 18 6:00 PM Fairhope (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic ll at Gulf Shores Sportsplex, AL
L 4-13
 Tue Mar. 19 3:00 PM Hartselle (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic ll at Gulf Shores Sportsplex, AL
W 5-4
 Tue Mar. 19 6:00 PM Huntsville (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic ll at Gulf Shores Sportsplex, AL
L 2-4
 Wed Mar. 20 11:00 AM #9 Greenbrier N
Gulf Coast Classic ll at Gulf Shores Sportsplex, AL
W 9-2
 Wed Mar. 20 4:45 PM Lawrence County N
Gulf Shores Classic ll at Gulf Shores, Alabama
W 4-0
 Wed Mar. 20 6:30 PM #3 Powell N
Gulf Shores Classic ll at Gulf Shores, Ala
L 0-3
 Tue Mar. 26 6:00 PM at Karns D W 8-0
 Thu Mar. 28 6:30 PM Smyrna N
Oak Ridge Invitational at Oak Ridge
W 6-0
 Fri Mar. 29 4:30 PM #24 Grainger N
Eastman-Kingsport Invitational at Kingsport, TN
W 8-3
 Fri Mar. 29 9:00 PM #21 Unaka N
Eastman-Kingsport Invitational at Kingsport, TN
W 8-1
 Sat Mar. 30 11:30 AM White House Heritage N
Eastman-Kingsport Invitational at Kingsport, TN
W 5-3
 Sat Mar. 30 2:30 PM Volunteer N
Eastman-Kingsport Invitational at Kingsport, TN
W 11-1
 Sat Mar. 30 7:30 PM #24 David Crockett N
Eastman Invitational Tourney, Round of 16 at Kingsport
W 7-1
 Sun Mar. 31 10:00 AM #1 Daniel Boone N
Eastman Invitational, Round of 8, Domtar Field 7 at Kingsport, TN
W 8-7
 Sun Mar. 31 2:00 PM #12 Morristown East N
Eastment Tournament Semifinal, Domtar Field 6 at Kingsport
W 5-3
 Sun Mar. 31 3:00 PM #3 Powell N
Eastman Invitational Championship, Domtar Field 8 at Kingsport, TN
L 7-8
 Mon Apr. 1 6:00 PM at #2 Grace Christian - Knoxville L 10-13
 Tue Apr. 2 6:00 PM Knox Central D W 10-0
 Fri Apr. 5 2:45 PM Clinton D
In-school game
W 16-1
 Tue Apr. 9 5:30 PM #3 Powell D L 2-5
 Wed Apr. 10 5:00 PM at Oak Ridge D W 12-0
 Thu Apr. 11 5:30 PM at Campbell County D W 11-2
 Thu Apr. 11 7:15 PM at Campbell County D
Game 2 of DH
W 17-2
 Fri Apr. 12 5:00 PM Mt. Juliet N
Gibbs Tournament at Caswell Park
W 1-0
 Fri Apr. 12 6:30 PM #1 Daniel Boone N
Gibbs Tournament at Caswell Park
L 3-7
 Sat Apr. 13 9:00 AM #3 Gibbs N
Gibbs Tournament at Caswell Park
L 0-2
 Sat Apr. 13 12:00 PM Cookeville N
Gibbs Tournament at Caswell Park
W 5-4
 Sat Apr. 13 1:30 PM Elizabethton N
Gibbs Tournament at Caswell Park
L 7-8
 Mon Apr. 15 6:00 PM #13 Knoxville Halls D L 8-10
 Tue Apr. 16 6:00 PM at Clinton D W 11-0
 Wed Apr. 17 5:30 PM at #3 Powell D L 0-3
 Thu Apr. 18 6:00 PM Karns D L 6-11
 Mon Apr. 22 6:00 PM at #13 Knoxville Halls D L 2-3
 Tue Apr. 23 6:00 PM at #18 Union County W 9-1
 Thu Apr. 25 6:00 PM #1 The King's Academy
 Mon Apr. 29 6:00 PM #6 Hardin Valley
Overall Record: 25-13
District Record: 9-5
District Schedule