Covington Chargers

Covington, TN

2019 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 6:30 PM at Munford W 15-0
 Tue Mar. 12 6:30 PM at #17 Bolivar Central D W 2-1
 Fri Mar. 15 7:30 PM Gibson County N
Sarah Beth Whitehead Tournament at Lexington, Lexington, TN
W 9-1
 Fri Mar. 15 6:00 PM Decatur County Riverside N
Sarah Beth Whitehead Tournament
L 3-6
 Sat Mar. 16 10:30 AM #6 Waverly N
Sarah Beth Whitehead Tournament at Lexington, TN
L 1-8
 Sat Mar. 16 4:00 PM at #1 Lexington
Sara Beth Whitehead Memorial Tournament
L 3-4
 Sat Mar. 16 2:30 PM Adamsville N
Sarah Beth Whitehead Memorial Tournament at Lexington, TN
W 13-0
 Mon Mar. 18 6:30 PM Munford W 11-1
 Tue Mar. 19 6:30 PM Brighton W 12-9
 Thu Mar. 21 6:30 PM at #21 Halls (West TN) W 12-6
 Thu Mar. 28 6:30 PM #7 Tipton-Rosemark L 0-1
 Fri Mar. 29 4:00 PM Hazel Green (AL) N
Upper Cumberland Tournament at Cookeville, TN
L 1-4
 Fri Mar. 29 7:00 PM Hartford (WI) N
Upper Cumberland Tournament at Cookeville, TN
W 8-1
 Sat Mar. 30 9:00 AM Troy (OH) N
Upper Cumberland Tournament at Cookeville, TN
W 13-5
 Sat Mar. 30 12:30 PM #15 Macon County N
Upper Cumberland Tournament at Cookeville, TN
W 7-2
 Sat Mar. 30 3:30 PM #4 Gibbs N
Upper Cumberland Tournament at Cookeville, TN
L 0-3
 Tue Apr. 2 6:00 PM at Brighton L 5-7
 Wed Apr. 3 5:00 PM at Fayette Ware D
DH, Game #1
W 24-0
 Wed Apr. 3 6:30 PM at Fayette Ware D
DH, Game #2
W 22-0
 Fri Apr. 5 7:00 PM Hernando (MS) N
Morris Hunter Invitational at Southaven, MS
W 3-2
 Fri Apr. 5 8:30 PM #19 Fayette Academy N
Morris Hunter Invitational at Southaven, MS
W 7-4
 Sat Apr. 6 9:00 AM Marion (AR) N
Morris Hunter Invitational at Southaven, MS
W 6-3
 Sat Apr. 6 12:00 PM Lake Cormorant (MS) N
Morris Hunter Invitational at Southaven, MS
W 7-2
 Mon Apr. 8 6:30 PM #17 Bolivar Central D W 8-7
 Mon Apr. 15 6:30 PM at Dyersburg W 13-2
 Tue Apr. 16 6:30 PM Ripley D W 7-2
 Wed Apr. 17 6:30 PM at Millington D
JV @ 5:00
W 16-0
 Mon Apr. 22 6:15 PM at #22 Dyer County L 0-2
 Tue Apr. 23 7:00 PM Haywood D W 15-2
 Thu Apr. 25 6:30 PM at Ripley D W 12-4
 Fri Apr. 26 7:00 PM at Haywood D W 14-0
 Sat Apr. 27 1:00 PM #24 Camden W 7-3
 Mon Apr. 29 6:30 PM Millington D
JV @ 5:00
W 16-2
 Tue Apr. 30 6:30 PM at #17 Arlington L 0-1
 Sat May. 4 5:00 PM Millington N
D15AA at Ripley, Ripley, TN
W 13-0
 Mon May. 6 7:00 PM #17 Bolivar Central N
D15AA at Ripley, Ripley, TN
W 7-4
 Tue May. 7 7:00 PM #17 Bolivar Central N
D15AA Championship at Ripley, Ripley, TN
W 15-0
 Mon May. 13 6:00 PM Sheffield
R8AA Semifinal (Forfeit win)
W 7-0
 Thu May. 16 2:00 PM #17 Bolivar Central
R8AA Championship
W 3-1
 Sat May. 18 6:00 PM #5 Jackson South Side
Class AA Sectional
L 0-4
Overall Record: 30-10
District Record: 10-0
District Schedule