Eagleville Eagles

Eagleville, TN

2018 Volleyball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Aug. 13 6:00 PM Summertown L 0-2
 Fri Aug. 17 4:00 PM Clarksville N
Bulldog Bash at A-Game, Franklin, TN
L 0-2
 Fri Aug. 17 6:00 PM Spring Hill N
Bulldog Bash at A-Game, Franklin, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Aug. 18 10:00 AM Oakland N
Bulldog Bash at A-Game, Franklin, TN
L 1-2
 Sat Aug. 18 9:00 AM Sycamore N
Bulldog Bash at A-Game, Franklin, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Aug. 18 1:00 PM Martin Luther King N
Bulldog Bash at A-Game, Franklin, TN
W 2-1
 Sat Aug. 18 3:00 PM Franklin Road Academy N
Bulldog Bash - Bronze Bracket Championship at A-Game, Franklin, TN
L 0-2
 Tue Aug. 21 6:00 PM at Community D W 3-1
 Thu Aug. 23 6:30 PM Culleoka D
 Fri Aug. 24 4:00 PM Goodpasture N
Mid-Tenn Classic at A-Game, Franklin, TN
L 0-2
 Fri Aug. 24 6:00 PM Hazel Green (AL) N
Mid-Tenn Classic at A-Game, Franklin, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Aug. 25 11:00 AM Covenant Christian Academy (AL) N
Mid-Tenn Classic at A-Game, Franklin, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Aug. 25 9:00 AM Dyersburg N
Mid-Tenn Classic at A-Game, Franklin, TN
W 2-1
 Sat Aug. 25 12:00 PM Stewarts Creek N
Mid-Tenn Classic at A-Game, Franklin, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Aug. 25 2:00 PM Germantown N
Mid-Tenn Classic at A-Game, Franklin, TN
L 0-2
 Tue Sep. 4 6:00 PM at Columbia Academy D L 0-3
 Fri Sep. 7 5:00 PM at Lincoln County L 1-3
 Thu Sep. 13 6:00 PM Columbia Academy D L 2-3
 Sat Sep. 15 9:30 AM Community N
Lady Raider Southern Slam at Coffee Co. Middle School, Manchester, TN
L 1-2
 Sat Sep. 15 5:00 PM Mt. Juliet Christian N
Lady Raider Southern Slam at Coffee County, Manchester, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Sep. 15 3:00 PM Middle Tennessee Christian N
Lady Raider Southern Slam at Coffee County, Manchester, TN
L 0-2
 Sat Sep. 15 10:30 AM Franklin County N
Lady Raider Southern Slam at Coffee Co. Middle School, Manchester, TN
W 2-0
 Sat Sep. 15 1:30 PM Warren County N
Lady Raider Southern Slam at Coffee Co. Middle School, Manchester, TN
W 2-0
 Thu Sep. 20 6:00 PM Community D L 1-3
 Tue Sep. 25 6:30 PM at Culleoka D
 Mon Oct. 1 6:00 PM at Community
D6A Semifinal
L 0-3
Overall Record: 6-18
District Record: 1-3
District Schedule