Friendship Christian Commanders

Lebanon, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 5:00 PM at Baldwin County (AL) L 6-9
 Tue Mar. 12 6:00 PM at Mobile Christian (AL) W 16-8
 Wed Mar. 13 6:00 PM at Bayside Academy (AL) W 4-3
 Mon Mar. 18 6:30 PM at #8 Clarksville Academy D W 7-0
 Tue Mar. 19 5:30 PM #7 Columbia Academy W 8-3
 Thu Mar. 21 6:30 PM #10 Station Camp
Wilson County Invitational
L 3-7
 Fri Mar. 22 6:30 PM #9 Greenbrier
Wilson County Invitational
W 14-7
 Fri Mar. 22 4:00 PM Gordon Tech (IL)
Wilson County Invitational, Gordon Tech now named DePaul College Prep
W 14-4
 Sat Mar. 23 5:00 PM Trousdale County
Wilson County Invitational
W 5-3
 Mon Mar. 25 6:30 PM Beech W 14-0
 Tue Mar. 26 6:00 PM University School of Nashville D W 10-0
 Thu Mar. 28 5:30 PM Lake Forest (IL) N
Southern Warrior Classic
L 3-4
 Fri Mar. 29 2:00 PM Hilliard Darby (OH) N
Southern Warrior Classic at Oakland High School, TN
L 4-5
 Fri Mar. 29 4:00 PM Lincoln County N
Southern Warrior Classic at Oakland High School, TN
L 3-5
 Sat Mar. 30 5:30 PM #23 Grace Christian - Franklin
Warrior Spring Classic
W 8-0
 Mon Apr. 1 6:30 PM #6 Goodpasture D W 3-0
 Tue Apr. 2 4:30 PM at #6 Goodpasture D W 10-2
 Fri Apr. 5 5:45 PM Milan N
Huntingdon Classic at Huntingdon, TN
W 8-3
 Sat Apr. 6 1:15 PM #2 Gibson County N
Huntingdon Classic at Huntingdon, Huntingdon, TN
L 6-9
 Sat Apr. 6 11:00 AM at #21 Huntingdon
Huntingdon Classic
W 15-3
 Tue Apr. 9 6:30 PM #18 DCA D W 4-1
 Wed Apr. 10 6:30 PM at #18 DCA D W 6-3
 Fri Apr. 12 6:30 PM at Beech L 1-9
 Sat Apr. 13 2:00 PM #19 BGA W 6-3
 Mon Apr. 15 4:30 PM at Mt. Juliet Christian D W 22-5
 Tue Apr. 16 6:30 PM Mt. Juliet Christian D W 13-1
 Wed Apr. 17 6:00 PM Upperman N
at Trevecca University
W 15-2
 Mon Apr. 22 12:00 PM #20 Nashville Christian D W 1-0
 Tue Apr. 23 4:30 PM at #14 Davidson Academy D W 6-0
 Thu Apr. 25 3:30 PM University School of Nashville
DII-A D4
W 10-0
 Sat Apr. 27 6:30 PM #14 Davidson Academy
DII-A D4
W 2-1
 Mon Apr. 29 6:30 PM #6 Goodpasture
DII-A D4 Championship
W 3-1
 Fri May. 3 6:30 PM #23 Middle Tennessee Christian
DII-A Middle Region
W 4-2
 Sun May. 5 4:00 PM #8 Clarksville Academy N
DII-A Middle Region at Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, TN
W 2-1
 Mon May. 6 6:30 PM #8 Clarksville Academy N
DII-A Middle Region Semifinal at Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, TN
W 5-4
 Tue May. 7 6:30 PM #6 Goodpasture
DII-A Middle Region Championship
W 9-2
 Thu May. 16 5:00 PM #1 CAK
DII-A State Quarterfinal(Game #1)
L 3-4
 Thu May. 16 7:00 PM #1 CAK
DII-A State Quarterfinal (Game #2)
L 0-2
Overall Record: 29-9
District Record: 10-0
District Schedule