Harding Academy Lions

Memphis, TN

2017 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Mar. 14 4:30 PM at Ouachita Christian (LA)
Game 1
W 17-12
 Tue Mar. 14 7:00 PM at Ouachita Christian (LA)
Game 2
W 2-0
 Thu Mar. 16 6:30 PM at Vilonia (AR) W 10-7
 Fri Mar. 17 6:30 PM at Sylvan Hills (AR) L 3-4
 Sat Mar. 18 12:00 PM at Harding Academy (AR) L 1-7
 Mon Mar. 20 6:00 PM at Tipton-Rosemark C
Flag City Classic
W 12-0
 Tue Mar. 21 4:30 PM Houston N
Flag City Classic at Tipton-Rosemark Academy, Millington, TN
W 7-4
 Thu Mar. 23 4:00 PM #6 Christian Brothers High N
Flag City Classic at Tipton-Rosemark Academy, Millington, TN
L 6-8
 Fri Mar. 24 4:00 PM Franklin Road Academy N
Flag City Classic at Tipton-Rosemark Academy, Millington, TN
W 15-5
 Fri Mar. 24 7:00 PM Madison Ridgeland Academy (MS) N
Flag City Classic at Tipton-Rosemark Academy, Millington, TN
W 9-8
 Mon Mar. 27 4:15 PM #1 St. Benedict L 1-9
 Tue Mar. 28 4:15 PM #4 Briarcrest Christian L 3-5
 Thu Mar. 30 7:00 PM St. George's C W 7-6
 Fri Mar. 31 4:15 PM #8 MUS L 3-5
 Mon Apr. 3 4:15 PM Evangelical Christian C L 4-5
 Tue Apr. 4 7:00 PM at Evangelical Christian C L 1-3
 Thu Apr. 6 4:15 PM Evangelical Christian C L 0-11
 Fri Apr. 7 7:00 PM at St. George's C W 8-2
 Sat Apr. 8 1:30 PM Magnolia Heights (MS) L 0-4
 Mon Apr. 10 4:15 PM FACS C W 10-0
 Tue Apr. 11 4:30 PM FACS C W 9-1
 Thu Apr. 13 4:15 PM at FACS C W 4-3
 Sat Apr. 15 2:30 PM Tipton-Rosemark C L 6-8
 Tue Apr. 18 7:00 PM at Northpoint Christian C W 13-5
 Wed Apr. 19 3:30 PM at #1 St. Benedict L 2-8
 Thu Apr. 20 4:15 PM Northpoint Christian C W 2-0
 Fri Apr. 21 7:00 PM at Northpoint Christian C L 6-7
 Mon Apr. 24 4:15 PM Dyer County L 1-6
 Tue Apr. 25 6:30 PM at Collierville L 1-11
 Fri Apr. 28 4:00 PM Houston N
at Briarcrest Christian, Memphis, TN
W 5-2
 Fri Apr. 28 7:00 PM at #4 Briarcrest Christian W 4-2
 Sat Apr. 29 2:30 PM Brighton N
at Houston, Germantown, TN
W 14-4
 Tue May. 2 4:15 PM Arlington L 5-13
 Fri May. 5 4:15 PM Tipton-Rosemark
DII-A West
W 7-0
 Sat May. 6 2:00 PM at University School of Jackson
DII-A West
L 3-16
 Mon May. 8 4:30 PM Northpoint Christian N
DII-A West
W 7-1
 Tue May. 9 4:30 PM at St. George's
DIIA West Region
W 13-6
 Thu May. 11 4:30 PM University School of Jackson N
DII-A West Region at St. George's, Collierville, TN
L 6-7
 Wed May. 17 1:00 PM at Davidson Academy
DII-A Sub-State
W 6-4
 Wed May. 17 4:00 PM at Davidson Academy
DII-A Sub-State
L 1-7
 Thu May. 18 7:00 PM at Davidson Academy
DII-A Sub-State
W 6-1
 Tue May. 23 4:00 PM University School of Jackson N
DII-A State at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
L 1-2
 Wed May. 24 2:00 PM St. George's N
DII-A State at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
W 5-1
 Wed May. 24 7:00 PM University School of Jackson N
DIIA State at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
L 1-13
Overall Record: 23-21
Class Record: 8-5
Class Schedule