St. George's Gryphon

Collierville, TN

2017 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 13 9:00 AM Grissom (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic at Faulkner State CC, Bay Minette, AL
L 1-3
 Tue Mar. 14 2:00 PM Northwest Rankin (MS) N
Gulf Coast Classic at Gulf Shores Sportsplex, Gulf Shores, AL
L 5-14
 Tue Mar. 14 4:30 PM Athens (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic at Gulf Shores Sportsplex, Gulf Shores, AL
W 6-0
 Wed Mar. 15 11:30 AM Madison Academy (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic at Baldwin County, Bay Minette, AL
L 6-10
 Sat Mar. 18 1:00 PM at Westminster (GA) W 10-0
 Tue Mar. 21 6:00 PM at Millington
Flag City Classic
W 12-0
 Wed Mar. 22 6:00 PM Houston
Flag City Classic
W 2-1
 Sat Mar. 25 11:00 AM Franklin Road Academy N
Flag City Classic at Millington Central, Millington, TN
W 6-5
 Sat Mar. 25 2:30 PM Madison Ridgeland Academy (MS) N
Flag City Classic at Tipton-Rosemark Academy, Millington, TN
W 20-3
 Mon Mar. 27 6:00 PM Rossville Christian C W 22-0
 Tue Mar. 28 4:30 PM at Rossville Christian C W 14-2
 Wed Mar. 29 7:00 PM at #6 Christian Brothers High W 6-4
 Thu Mar. 30 7:00 PM at Harding Academy C L 6-7
 Mon Apr. 3 7:00 PM Fayette Academy C W 12-3
 Tue Apr. 4 6:30 PM at Fayette Academy C W 7-2
 Wed Apr. 5 7:00 PM White Station W 12-2
 Fri Apr. 7 7:00 PM Harding Academy C L 2-8
 Sat Apr. 8 2:30 PM Evangelical Christian C W 9-8
 Mon Apr. 10 7:00 PM University School of Jackson C L 1-4
 Tue Apr. 11 6:30 PM at University School of Jackson C W 7-4
 Wed Apr. 12 7:00 PM #6 Christian Brothers High L 1-9
 Thu Apr. 13 7:00 PM at #8 MUS W 4-1
 Mon Apr. 17 7:00 PM at Tipton-Rosemark C W 8-5
 Tue Apr. 18 7:00 PM Tipton-Rosemark C W 9-4
 Wed Apr. 19 6:30 PM at Germantown W 12-3
 Thu Apr. 20 7:00 PM #8 MUS L 2-5
 Mon Apr. 24 4:30 PM Sacred Heart of Jesus C
Game 1
W 11-1
 Mon Apr. 24 7:00 PM Sacred Heart of Jesus C
Game 2
W 6-1
 Tue Apr. 25 7:00 PM Northpoint Christian C W 10-0
 Wed Apr. 26 7:00 PM at Houston
I-40 Classic
L 0-5
 Thu Apr. 27 6:30 PM at Brighton
I-40 Classic
L 0-3
 Fri Apr. 28 6:30 PM at Collierville
I-40 Classic
L 2-4
 Mon May. 1 6:30 PM at Covington L 3-6
 Fri May. 5 7:00 PM Northpoint Christian
DII-A West
W 3-0
 Sat May. 6 2:00 PM at Evangelical Christian
DII-A West
L 3-4
 Mon May. 8 7:00 PM Tipton-Rosemark N
DII-A West
W 4-3
 Tue May. 9 4:30 PM Harding Academy
DIIA West Region
L 6-13
 Thu May. 18 4:00 PM at BGA
DII-A Sub-State
W 9-1
 Thu May. 18 7:00 PM at BGA
DII-A Sub-State
W 6-5
 Tue May. 23 6:30 PM Evangelical Christian N
DII-A State at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
L 3-7
 Wed May. 24 2:00 PM Harding Academy N
DII-A State at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
L 1-5
Overall Record: 25-16
Class Record: 11-3
Class Schedule