Trinity Christian Academy Lions

Jackson, TN

2019 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 6:30 PM Madison Acad Magnet D W 10-1
 Tue Mar. 12 4:00 PM at Madison Acad Magnet D W 24-0
 Thu Mar. 14 6:00 PM McNairy Central N
Tomahawk Classic at University School of Jackson, Jackson, TN
W 11-0
 Fri Mar. 15 8:00 PM at Jackson South Side W 9-0
 Sat Mar. 16 6:00 PM Adamsville N
Tomahawk Classic at Jackson South Side, Jackson, TN
W 11-0
 Mon Mar. 18 6:30 PM Obion County W 10-0
 Tue Mar. 19 6:30 PM at Obion County W 12-0
 Thu Mar. 21 6:30 PM #7 South Gibson W 7-0
 Mon Mar. 25 5:00 PM Humboldt D W 18-2
 Mon Mar. 25 7:00 PM Humboldt D W 20-0
 Wed Mar. 27 4:30 PM #10 Lake County N
Final Flight Tournament at Union City, Union City, TN
W 14-4
 Wed Mar. 27 7:00 PM Crawfordsville (IN) N
Final Flight Tournament at Union City, Union City, TN
W 5-1
 Fri Mar. 29 4:30 PM McKenzie N
Final Flight Classic at Union City, Union City, TN
W 8-2
 Fri Mar. 29 7:00 PM Ballard Memorial (KY) W 16-2
 Mon Apr. 1 6:15 PM #2 Gibson County D W 10-8
 Tue Apr. 2 6:30 PM at #2 Gibson County D L 4-5
 Thu Apr. 4 6:00 PM #5 University School of Jackson W 8-3
 Fri Apr. 5 6:30 PM at #23 Decatur County Riverside W 7-0
 Tue Apr. 9 5:00 PM #11 Peabody D W 2-1
 Wed Apr. 10 5:00 PM at #11 Peabody D W 10-3
 Thu Apr. 11 5:30 PM at Crockett County
Mid-Season Classic
W 16-5
 Fri Apr. 12 4:30 PM Jackson South Side
Mid-Season Classic
W 5-0
 Mon Apr. 15 5:00 PM at Middleton D W 17-2
 Tue Apr. 16 5:00 PM Middleton D W 13-0
 Mon Apr. 22 7:00 PM at #18 Halls (West TN) D L 3-5
 Tue Apr. 23 7:00 PM #18 Halls (West TN) D W 7-0
 Wed Apr. 24 4:30 PM #7 South Gibson W 4-0
 Fri Apr. 26 6:30 PM Milan W 8-6
 Mon Apr. 29 6:30 PM #23 Decatur County Riverside W 5-4
 Thu May. 2 5:00 PM Humboldt
D14A
W 19-0
 Fri May. 3 4:30 PM #18 Halls (West TN) N
D14A at Peabody, Trenton, TN
W 5-0
 Sun May. 5 3:00 PM #2 Gibson County N
D14A at Peabody, Trenton, TN
L 3-4
 Mon May. 6 6:30 PM at #11 Peabody
D14A
W 3-2
 Tue May. 7 5:00 PM #2 Gibson County N
D14A at Peabody, Trenton, TN
W 7-4
 Tue May. 7 7:45 PM #2 Gibson County N
D14A Championship at Peabody, Trenton, TN
W 6-5
 Mon May. 13 6:00 PM #9 Union City
R7A Semifinal
W 2-1
 Wed May. 15 6:00 PM at #10 Lake County
R7A Championship
W 16-6
 Thu May. 16 6:00 PM MAHS
Class A Sectional
W 22-0
 Tue May. 21 6:30 PM #17 University High N
Class A State Quarterfinal at Middle Tennessee Christian, Murfreesboro, TN
W 10-2
 Wed May. 22 12:30 PM #23 Grace Christian - Franklin N
Class A State Winner's Bracket at Middle Tennessee Christian, Murfreesboro, TN
W 4-3
 Thu May. 23 2:00 PM #23 Grace Christian - Franklin N
Class A State Semifinal at Middle Tennessee Christian, Murfreesboro, TN
W 6-4
 Fri May. 24 11:00 AM #5 Greenback N
Class A State Championship at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
L 1-2
Overall Record: 38-4
District Record: 10-2
District Schedule